BPSC 65th CCE Mains Exam 2020 Notification Out

Spread the love

BPSC 65th CCE Mains Exam 2020 Notification Out @bpsc.bih.nic.in – 434 Post, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) invites Online Application for the CCE Mains (General Administration Department of Bihar Civil Services (Subdivision Officer) / Preferential Sub-Committee and equivalent officers of General Administration, Police Vice-Chancellor, District Sustainer Home Department (Special Branch), Election commissioner election office, and Other Posts) exam to fill up 434 vacancies via Advt. No. NB-2020-04-22-02.

BPSC 65th CCE Mains Exam 2020 – 434 Posts

BPSC 65th CCE Mains Exam 2020 @ Jobs91.com
BPSC 65th CCE Mains Exam 2020 @ Jobs91.com

All those candidates who have successfully qualified in BPSC 65th Prelims 2020 can now apply for the mains exam from 4 May 2020 at bpsc.bih.nic.in. The online applications for BPSC 65th Mains 2020. Interested and eligible candidates may apply online before 28th May 2020. Check out this article for the eligibility criteria, selection process, link to apply, download official notification below. Stay tuned with Jobs91.com for more such recruitments.

Important Dates for BPSC 65th CCE Mains Exam

Organization NameBihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
Post NameAdministrative Officer, Dy. Superintendent of Police, District Master, Assistant Registrar, Lower Election Officer, Planning Officer, District Minority Welfare Officer, Bihar Education Service, District Public Relation Officer, Rural Development Officer, District Executive Officer, Supply Inspector, Block Panchayat Officer, Labor Enforcement Officer and Block SC/ST Welfare Officer
Total Vacancies434 Posts
Starting Date04th May 2020
Closing Date28th May 2020
Application ModeOnline
CategoryState Government Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Examination
Job LocationBihar
Official Sitebpsc.bih.nic.in

Application Fee (Non-Refundable)

CategoryFees
For GeneralRs. 750/-
SC/ST of BiharRs. 200/-
PWDRs. 200/-
Other Category CandidatesRs. 750/-
Payment ModePay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

BPSC 65th CCE Mains Exam Vacancy Details : Total 434 Post

PostURSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer115163133022
Dy. Superintendent of Police442140566220
District Master3001101622
Assistant Registrar3000101522
Lower Election Officer1960510154622
Planning Officer6010101922
District Minority Welfare Officer0001000122
Bihar Education Service478072177221
District Public Relation Officer22140111122
Rural Development Officer44181201331111021
District Executive Officer42013011121
Supply Inspector112031021921
Block Panchayat Officer21074001422
Labor Enforcement Officer33049012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer82240021821

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates have Bachelor Degree From any Recognized University in India.

Salary for BPSC CCE Mains various posts

Pay scale for various posts under CCE will be decided by officials and according to the Norms of the Organization

Age Limit as on August 1, 2020

  • Minimum Age: 20, 21, 22 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age: 37 Yrs. (Male)
  • Maximum Age: 40 Yrs. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

What will be the Selection Process?

The selection will be done on the basis of Preliminary Examination and Mains Examination.

How to Apply for BPSC 65th Mains?

  1. Click on the Apply Online link below and fill basic registration details.
  2. Pay the required application fee.
  3. Provide necessary documents like Photo, Signature, etc.
  4. Submit the application before the Closing Date.

Important Links

Apply Online Mains ExamLink Activate On 04/05/2020
Download Mains Exam NotificationClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

For more UP Govt. Jobs, Click Below.

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top