BPSC 65th Re-Exam Admit Card 2020

Spread the love

BPSC 65th Re-Exam Admit Card 2020 – 434 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with BPSC 65 Prelim Exam Can Download the Admit Card Through Login.

BPSC 65th Re-Exam Admit Card 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date : 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Minimum Age : Pose WiseMaximum Age : 37 MaleMaximum Age : 40 FemaleAge Relaxation ExtraBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Only for Police Department PostHeight : 5 Feet 5 InchChest : 32 Inch

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Important Links

Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest & Upcoming Sarkari Jobs


Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top