HSSC Various Post Recruitment 2020

Spread the love

HSSC Various Post Recruitment 2020 – 1137 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC has Invited the Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Various Vacancies Under 01/2020. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

HSSC Various Post Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 03/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 24/03/2020
  • Fee Deposit Last Date: 27/03/2020
  • Exam Date: May / June 2020
  • Admit Card Available: April 2020

Application Fee

Category No.GeneralGeneralHaryana DomicileHaryana Domicile
Male FemaleMale Female
3 to 24,27 to 30,32100/- 50/- 25/- 13/-
1,2,25,26,31,33,34 to 42150/- 75/- 35/- 18/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 17 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • Category No. 24, 37 Age Limit: 18-42 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per HSSC Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 1137 Post

Category Post Name GenBCABCBEWSSCTotal
01 Election Naib Tehsildar0401010006
02 Election Kanungo10030400421
03Work Supervisor6912110421117
04Auto Diesel Mechanic22060400739
05Carpenter260201010333
06Plumber04000004
07Telephone Operator06010100109
08Surveyor01000001
09Painter190301010327
10Mason220000123
11Mechanic AC / Ref.0501000107
12Lift Operator02000002
13Chargeman02000002
14Chargeman Electrical06010100210
15Electrician621812023115
16Machine Tool Operator0501000107
17Auto Electrician07010100211
18Chargeman Miscellaneous07010100211
19Storekeeper15000015
20Fitter Heavy Machine22060400739
21Supervisor07020100212
22Blacksmith0401000106
23Workshop Machinery Operator07020200314
24Chargeman Heavy Plant09020100214
25Inspector150533632
26Section Officer02010100105
27Sub Station Generator Attendant010100002
28Electrician0201000104
29Junior Mechanic06010100210
30Account Clerk06010200211
31Store Keeper03000003
32Store Clerk040010001
33Assistant Seed Production Officer150503030531
34Account Assistant010000102
35Senior Mechanic02000002
36Marketing Assistant01001010104
37TGT Punjabi7229203619176
38Turner Instructor391510121739
39Fitter Instructor6423161229144
40Carpenter Instructor060301010314
41Pharmacist05040110525
42Laboratory Technician09040501028

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 03/03/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest & Upcoming Sarkari Jobs


Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top