UPRVUNL Multiple Post 2020 Apply Now (Extended Again)

Spread the love

UPRVUNL Multiple Post 2020 Apply Now (Extended Again) – 353 Post, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, salary, exam date, and full notification – Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) has Invited the Online Application for the post of Assistant Engineer Mechanical, Assistant Engineer Electrical, Assistant Engineer Instrumentation, Assistant Engineer Computer Science, Assistant Engineer Civil, Account Officer Trainee, Assistant Review Officer, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, Technical Grade II Fitter, Technical Grade II Electrician, Technical Grade II Instrument to fill up 353 vacancies as per the Advt. No. U-37/UPRVUSA/2019. Only the online mode of application submission is to consider. Earlier, the last date of application was 6th May 2020. Now, candidates can apply for the post till 25th May 2020.

UPRVUNL Multiple Post 2020 Notification Released

UPRVUNL multiple post apply now @ Jobs91.com
UPRVUNL multiple post apply now @ Jobs91.com

Candidates are advised to read official notification before apply online. Jobs91.com team has added all the information regarding UPRVUNL Jobs in this article. This is a good opportunity for candidates across Uttar Pradesh. Check out the article for the eligibility criteria, selection process, link to apply, download official notification below. Candidates who completed their 10th pass from a recognized board, Diploma holders, BE/ B.Tech, and Bachelor’s Degree from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification are Eligible. The Job Location for the Selected candidates will be Uttar Pradesh.

Important Dates

Organization NameUttar Pradesh Rajya Vidhut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL)
Post NameAssistant Engineer, Account Officer Trainee, Assistant Review Officer, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, Technical Grade II
Total Vacancies353 Posts
Starting Date07th March 2020
Closing date06th May 2020 25 May 2020
Application ModeOnline
CategoryState Government Jobs
Selection ProcessComputer-Based Examination and Interview
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Official Siteuprvunl.org

Application Fee (Non-Refundable)

CategoryFees
For General/OBC/EWS₹1000/-
For SC/ST/PH₹700/-
Payment ModePay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Vacancy Details: Total 353 Post

The total no. of vacancies for UPRVUNL Multiple Post Recruitment is 353.

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical4313011
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical430108
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation211206
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science210003
Assistant Engineer AE Civil8113013
Account Officer Trainee400004
Assistant Review Officer ARO5212010
Staff Nurse10215018
Pharmacist9512017
Technical Grade II Fitter3321716178
Technical Grade II Electrician583713292139
Technical Grade II Instrument2112149046

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification
Assistant Engineer AE MechanicalBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
Assistant Engineer AE ElectricalBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
Assistant Engineer AE InstrumentationBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
Assistant Engineer AE Computer ScienceBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
Assistant Engineer AE CivilBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade / Post with Minimum 65% Marks.
Account Officer TraineeMBA with Finance / Account OR CA Exam Passed.
Assistant Review Officer ARO* Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
* Hindi : 20 WPM Typing
* English : 25 WPM Typing
Staff NurseDiploma in Nursing with Registration in UP Nursing Council.
PharmacistDiploma in Pharmacist with Registration in UP Pharmacy Council.
Technical Grade II Fitter* Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Math and Science Subject.
* ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Post.
* CCC Exam Passed from NIELIT.
Technical Grade II Electrician* Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Math and Science Subject.
* ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Post.
* CCC Exam Passed from NIELIT.
Technical Grade II Instrument* Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Math and Science Subject.
* ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Post.
* CCC Exam Passed from NIELIT.

UPRVUNL Multiple Post 2020 Pay Scale

Post NamePay Matrix LevelSalary
Assistant Engineer Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Computer ScienceLevel – 1056100-177500
Assistant Engineer AE CivilLevel – 1056100-177500
Account Officer TraineeLevel – 1056100-177500
Assistant Review Officer AROLevel – 0636800-116500
Staff NurseLevel – 0636800-116500
PharmacistLevel – 0529800-94300
Technical Grade II Fitter, Electrician, InstrumentLevel – 0427200-86100

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Assistant Engineer Post :
    • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Technical Grade II & Other Post :
    • Age Limit : 18-40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UPRVUNL Rules.

What will be the Selection Process?

The candidates will be selected on the two stages:

  • Stages I : Computer Based Examination.
  • Stages II : Interview.

Document Required for UPRVUNL Multiple Post

  • A scanned recent passport size color photograph on a light background (20-50Kb in JPG/JPEG format only)
  • The applicant has to sign on white paper with a black ink pen (10-20Kb in JPG/JPEG format only)
  • Self-attested Certificate Image : (10-1024kb in JPG/JPEG format only)
    1.Essential Academic Qualification and Matriculation Certificate showing date of birth and other relevant details.
    2. Reservation Category Certificate (SC/ST/OBC/EWS/ESM/DFF) along with UP Domicile Certificate.
    3. Apprenticeship Certificate (if applicable)

How to Apply for UPRVUNL Multiple Post 2020?

  1. Click the link below to apply online for the UPRVUNL Multiple Post.
  2. Fill all the required details asked in the form.
  3. Pay the Application Fee.
  4. Click the Submit button and Take A Print Out of it.

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Notification ExtendedClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

For more UP Govt. Jobs, Click Below.

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Spread the love

2 thoughts on “UPRVUNL Multiple Post 2020 Apply Now (Extended Again)”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top